Functional Stay With Balcony

  • 66 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Seebach district of Zurich within 6 km of the famous Bahnhofstrasse Pedestrian Street, the spacious 3-bedroom Functional Stay With Balcony Zurich apartment accommodates up to 7 guests. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

Guets will appreciate making use of a balcony and a dining area, furnished with a writing desk, featuring an iron and ironing board. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Furthermore, a hair dryer and bath sheets is available.

Functional Stay With Balcony apartment provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like an equipped kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment. This apartment is equipped with coffee/tea making equipment, providing guests with a convenient and enjoyable stay. You can head to Restaurant Buergli, which offers European cuisine within a few blocks of the apartment.

The 66 m² apartment has a convenient location in close proximity to Die Schreitende Sculpture. The Strandbad Katzensee is about a 10-minute ride from Functional Stay With Balcony apartment, while Kaeshaldenstrasse bus station is nearly 10 minutes' walk from the property. The accommodation is situated approximately 7 km from Lake Zurich. Zürich Hauptbahnhof train station is around 10 minutes' drive from the apartment and Kloten airport is a 10-minute drive away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Functional Stay With Balcony Zurich
Relax In Zurich
Mobile-only price

Relax In Zurich

45 m from property
USD 493 USD 444
per night
Charming 3 Bedroom Retreat
Mobile-only price

Charming 3 Bedroom Retreat

6.0
Pleasant 5 reviews
52 m from property
USD 258 USD 232
per night
The Ideal Stay Just What You Need
Mobile-only price

The Ideal Stay Just What You Need

6.7
Pleasant 20 reviews
67 m from property
USD 223 USD 201
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kloten
    7 km

    Train stations

    Main Railway Station Zurich
    6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Functional Stay With Balcony apartment located?
      This spacious Functional Stay With Balcony apartment is set in Sarrià-St. Gervasi with a mix of urban tapas bars, brand-name boutiques, and hillside nature walks at Vallvidrera Reservoir, nearly a 15-minute drive from the famous Bahnhofstrasse Pedestrian Street.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Functional Stay With Balcony apartment?
      Popular spots near Functional Stay With Balcony apartment include Lake Zurich, the famous Bahnhofstrasse Pedestrian Street, the Strandbad Katzensee, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Functional Stay With Balcony apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Functional Stay With Balcony apartment for a minimum of $149 per night.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Restaurant Buergli, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Tandoor House is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Functional Stay With Balcony apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, Functional Stay With Balcony apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Functional Stay With Balcony apartment?
      At Functional Stay With Balcony apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 66 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kloten
    7 km

    Train stations

    Main Railway Station Zurich
    6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Functional Stay With Balcony Zurich

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close